High-value and cost-effective “super-food” ingredient
Pomegranate Seed Oil is a natural, high-potency source of antioxidants and fatty acids. Its remarkably high concentration of punicic acid delivers super efficacy in super small amounts. Ideal for skincare and nutritional supplements.
Pomegranate Seed Oil contains high levels of punicic acid – a unique polyunsaturated, omega 5 fatty acid. It also contains other active nutrients including vitamin C, flavonoids, linoleic acid, oleic acid and more.
Gan-Shmuel’s Pomegranate Seed Oil is a natural oil, cold pressed from the seeds of the pomegranate fruit (Punica Granatum).
Yellow clear liquid oil, light odor
Our Pomegranate Seed Oil can be used externally in a variety of different cosmetic, hair care and skin care applications s. It is suitable for all skin types, and the following applications:
Shampoos, soaps and shower gels
Massage oils / essential oils
Pomegranate Seed Oil can also be used internally as a nutrient and food supplement.
Thanks to its extremely high concentration, only a tiny amount is required for the effects to be felt, making it a high-value yet cost-effective “super-food” ingredient for use in a variety of cosmetic, skincare and nutrient supplement products.